JUDICIAL OFFICERS ON DEPUTATION
Sl.No.Name Of Judicial Officers On DeputationDesignationPlace of PostingDate of Retirement 
1 GEETA VERMAChairman, Transport Appellate Tribunal, PatnaPatna31-Dec-2019 Details...
2 BATESHWAR NATH PANDEYSecretary, Bihar Legislative Assembly, PatnaPatna31-Mar-2023 Details...
3 JITENDRA KUMARDirector, Bihar Judicial Academy, PatnaPatna30-Nov-2029 Details...
4 MADAN KISHORE KAUSHIKLaw Secretary-cum-Legal Remembrancer, Govt. of Bihar, PatnaPatna31-Mar-2026 Details...
5 SUNIL DUTTA MISHRAMember Secretary, Bihar State Legal Services Authority, PatnaPatna31-Dec-2027 Details...
6 MD. PERWEZ ALAMMember Secretary, Bihar State Law Commision, PatnaPatna31-Jan-2021 Details...
7 PADMA KUMARI CHOUBEYRegistrar, State Commission Consumer Protection, PatnaPatna31-Dec-2019 Details...
8 SAMPURNANAND TIWARYJoint Secretary (Law), Vigilance Department, Government of Bihar, PatnaPatna31-Jul-2025 Details...
9 RAJESH NARAYAN SEWAK PANDEYJoint Secretary, Bihar State Legal Services Authority, PatnaPatna30-Jun-2025 Details...
10 MANOJ KUMAR- ISpecial Secretary-cum-Addl. Legal Remembrancer, Law Dept.,Govt. Of Bihar, PatnaPatna31-Jan-2022 Details...
11 MANOJ KUMAR- IIChairman, Commercial Taxes TribunalPatna30-Sep-2024 Details...
12 BRAJESH KUMAR MALVIYAJoint Secretary-cum-Additional Legal Remembrancer, Law Department, Govt of Bihar, patnaPatna31-Oct-2024 Details...
13 MD. GULAM GOUSPresiding Officer, Bihar Wakf TribunalPatna31-Mar-2022 Details...
14 MAN KAMESHWAR PRASAD CHOUBEYPresiding Officer, Special Court, PESU Area, Patna (SBPDCL, Bihar)Patna30-Nov-2024 Details...
15 VINOD KUMAR GUPTAPresiding Officer, Special Court, Magadh Area, GayaGaya30-Jun-2023 Details...
16 NITISH KUMARPresiding Officer, Special Court, Tirhut Area, MuzaffarpurMuzaffarpur28-Feb-2041 Details...
17 PRANAW SHANKARAdditional Director, Bihar Judicial Academy, PatnaPatna01-Jan-2039 Details...
18 PRABHU NATH PRASADPresiding Officer, Labour CourtBhagalpur31-Aug-2022 Details...
19 KUMAR AMIT MANUPresiding Officer, Labour CourtPurnea30-Nov-2040 Details...
20 RAHUL KUMARPresiding Officer, Labour CourtMotihari31-May-2041 Details...
21 RAJESH KUMAR DWIVEDIPresiding Officer, Labour CourtPatna30-Jun-2035 Details...
22 ANKUR GUPTADeputy Director, Bihar Judicial Academy, PatnaPatna31-Aug-2041 Details...
23 PRASHANT KUMARPresiding Officer, Labour CourtMunger30-Nov-2040 Details...
24 RANVIJAY KUMARRegistrar in Real Estate Appellate Tribunal, Bihar, PatnaPatna02-Feb-2036 Details...
25 AJAY KUMAR- IPresiding Officer, Labour CourtBegusarai28-Feb-2034 Details...
26 JEETESH KUMARPresiding Officer, Labour CourtChapra31-Aug-2042 Details...
27 NITIN KAUSHIKPresiding Officer, Labour CourtDalmia Nagar30-Nov-2038 Details...
28 RAGHVENDRA VIKRAM SINGH PARMARLaw Officer, Governor Secretariat, PatnaPatna30-Nov-2030 Details...
29 SANDEEP AGNIHOTRIPresiding Officer, Labour CourtMuzaffarpur31-Jul-2036 Details...
30 NISHIT DAYALRegistrar, Bihar Land Tribunal, PatnaPatna31-Dec-2037 Details...
31 KRISHNA GOPALRegistrar, Bihar State Legal Services Authority, PatnaPatna31-Jul-2038 Details...
32 KSHIPRACHALA ANJALIAdministrative Officer, B.J.A., PatnaPatna29-Feb-2044 Details...
33 SEEMA KUMARIAssistant Director, (Research & Training), B.J.A., PatnaPatna31-Jan-2035 Details...
34 SABA ALAMAssistant Director, (Research & Training), B.J.A., PatnaPatna28-Feb-2043 Details...
35 ANUPAMAAssistant Registrar, B.S.L.S.A., PatnaPatna30-Jun-2047 Details...
36 PRIYA SHEKHARAssistant Registrar, B.S.L.S.A., PatnaPatna31-Aug-2036 Details...