ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGES
Sl.No.Name of Additional District and Sessions JudgesDesignationPlace of PostingDate of Retirement 
1 AWADHESH KUMAR DUBEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSiwan30-Apr-2020 Details...
2 SUBHASH CHANDAdditional District and Sessions JudgeHilsa31-Jan-2020 Details...
3 KISHORE PRASADJoint Registrar (Judicial), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-Jul-2022 Details...
4 RAVINDRA NATH TRIPATHIAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna31-Jan-2024 Details...
5 SAMPURNANAND TIWARYJoint Secretary (Law), Vigilance Department, Government of Bihar, PatnaPatna31-Jul-2025 Details...
6 RAMESH CHAND MALVIYAAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna30-Jun-2025 Details...
7 RAJESH NARAYAN SEWAK PANDEYJoint Secretary, Bihar State Legal Services Authority, PatnaPatna30-Jun-2025 Details...
8 MANOJ KUMAR SINHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna31-Jan-2024 Details...
9 KRISHNA BIHARI PANDEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGaya30-Nov-2022 Details...
10 PIYUSH KAMAL DIXITAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBegusarai31-Jan-2023 Details...
11 SACHCHIDA NAND SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGaya31-Jan-2020 Details...
12 MANOJ KUMAR- IAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSiwan31-Jan-2022 Details...
13 MANOJ KUMAR- IIJoint Secretary-cum-Legal Remembrancer, Law Department, Govt of Bihar, patnaPatna30-Sep-2024 Details...
14 RAGHWENDRA MANI TRIPATHIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBettiah31-Dec-2019 Details...
15 MD. AJAZUDDINPresiding Officer, Special Court, Tirhut Area, MuzaffarpurMuzaffarpur29-Feb-2020 Details...
16 VISHNU DEO UPADHYAYAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna30-Nov-2022 Details...
17 ANIL KUMAR SINHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBegusarai31-Dec-2020 Details...
18 BHARAT TIWARIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGopalganj30-Nov-2021 Details...
19 SHASHI BHUSHAN PD. SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBiharsharif31-Jan-2025 Details...
20 RASHMI SHIKHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeDanapur30-Nov-2019 Details...
21 SANJAY KUMAR SINHA- IAdditional District and Sessions JudgeLakhisarai31-Jan-2021 Details...
22 SHIVANAND MISHRAChairman, Municipal Building Tribunal -I & IIPatna31-Mar-2021 Details...
23 MANOJ KUMAR SINGHA.D.J.-Cum-Special Judge CBIPatna31-Dec-2024 Details...
24 ASHOK KUMAR GUPTA- IAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMadhepura31-Jan-2023 Details...
25 VIJAY BAHADUR YADAVAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBiharsharif30-Apr-2020 Details...
26 SATYA PRAKASH MISHRAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeChapra30-Jun-2020 Details...
27 RAJESH KUMAR- IAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSheohar30-Jun-2020 Details...
28 PARSHURAM SINGH YADAVAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna31-Dec-2022 Details...
29 DR. RAMESH CHANDRA DWIVEDIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAra31-May-2022 Details...
30 MD. SHAMIM AKHTARAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMotihari28-Feb-2022 Details...
31 JITENDRA KUMAR DUBEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBuxar30-Apr-2024 Details...
32 RAKESH PATI TIWARIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMuzaffarpur31-Oct-2021 Details...
33 RAM RANG TIWARYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeKaimur at Bhabhua28-Feb-2019 Details...
34 ANJANI KUMAR SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeChapra31-Mar-2026 Details...
35 KUMUD RANJAN SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBhagalpur28-Feb-2025 Details...
36 KISHORE KUMAR SINHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgePurnea31-Aug-2019 Details...
37 ASHOK KUMAR PANDEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGaya30-Sep-2026 Details...
38 AJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA- IA.D.J.-Cum-Special Judge CBIPatna30-Nov-2023 Details...
39 PRABHAKAR MISHRAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMuzaffarpur30-Jun-2019 Details...
40 ALOK KUMAR SINHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBanka31-Jan-2020 Details...
41 AJIT KUMAR SINHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeDarbhanga31-Aug-2022 Details...
42 RANJIT KUMAR VERMAAdditional Principal JudgeKatihar31-Jan-2021 Details...
43 RAM BABU TRIPATHIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGopalganj30-Jun-2022 Details...
44 QUAMRUL HODAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeKaimur at Bhabhua31-Oct-2023 Details...
45 RAJIV RANJANAdditional Director, Bihar Judicial Academy, PatnaPatna30-Sep-2023 Details...
46 RAM LAL SHARMAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBanka30-Jun-2023 Details...
47 HARISH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVAAdditional District and Sessions JudgePurnea31-Jul-2022 Details...
48 VIRENDRA PRATAP SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSitamarhi30-Apr-2020 Details...
49 ACHHE LAL YADAVAdditional Principal JudgePatna31-Jul-2021 Details...
50 ARUN KUMAR SRIVASTAVAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSasaram31-Mar-2024 Details...
51 DEEPAK KUMAR SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBagha30-Sep-2024 Details...
52 MANOJ KUMAR TIWARIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSiwan31-Jan-2024 Details...
53 RAJ KUMAR-IAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSiwan31-Jan-2026 Details...
54 SHAMBHUDHAR DWIVEDIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGopalganj31-Oct-2019 Details...
55 ATAL BIHARI CHATURVEDIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGaya31-Jan-2019 Details...
56 VIJAY ANAND TIWARIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeKatihar31-Oct-2025 Details...
57 MADHUKAR KUMARSpecial Judge, VigilancePatna30-Sep-2021 Details...
58 TARUN KUMAR SINHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeJehanabad30-Sep-2019 Details...
59 BRAJESH KUMAR MALVIYAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeDarbhanga31-Oct-2024 Details...
60 MD. GULAM GOUSAdditional District and Sessions JudgeKatihar31-Mar-2022 Details...
61 AJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA- IIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeJamui30-Jun-2020 Details...
62 ALOKE RAJAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSupaul31-Oct-2023 Details...
63 VINOD KUMAR MISHRAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeChapra31-Jan-2019 Details...
64 UDAY KUMAR UPADHYAYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeChapra31-Oct-2020 Details...
65 RAJ KUMAR- IIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBettiah30-May-2024 Details...
66 ISHRATULLAHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMadhubani28-Feb-2023 Details...
67 DHARMSHIL SRIVASTAVAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBegusarai30-Apr-2025 Details...
68 RAJ KISHOR RAIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBegusarai30-Sep-2022 Details...
69 RANJIT KUMAR SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeLakhisarai30-Nov-2021 Details...
70 RAKESH KUMAR SINGH- IAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAra30-Jun-2027 Details...
71 SHIV KUMAR SHUKLAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSitamarhi31-Dec-2021 Details...
72 DHARMENDRA KUMAR JAISWALAdditional District and Sessions JudgeJehanabad31-Jul-2026 Details...
73 JYOTI SWAROOP SRIVASTAVAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBuxar31-Mar-2024 Details...
74 HASMUDDIN ANSARIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMotihari31-Dec-2024 Details...
75 RAJESH KUMAR PANDEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBiharsharif31-Jan-2020 Details...
76 SANJAY KUMAR SINGH- IAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMotihari31-May-2020 Details...
77 VISHWANATH SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeJamui31-Mar-2020 Details...
78 JAI PRAKASH SINGHOfficer on Special Duty, Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna30-Jun-2019 Details...
79 RAM SURATAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna30-Jun-2024 Details...
80 DEVRAJ TRIPATHIA.D.J.-Cum-Special Judge CBIPatna30-Sep-2025 Details...
81 SANJAY KUMAR- IAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAraria31-Oct-2021 Details...
82 OM PRAKASH PANDEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBiharsharif30-Jun-2020 Details...
83 HEMANT KUMAR TRIPATHIPresiding Officer, Special Court, PESU Area, Patna (SBPDCL, Bihar)Patna30-Jun-2025 Details...
84 SHASHI DHAR VISHWAKARMAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAraria30-Nov-2019 Details...
85 SUJIT KUMAR SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeNaugachia30-Apr-2024 Details...
86 DEVA NAND MANI TRIPATHIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMotihari31-Dec-2020 Details...
87 DURGESH MANI TRIPATHYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBagha31-Oct-2023 Details...
88 MANOJ KUMAR- IIIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMuzaffarpur30-Sep-2023 Details...
89 SURESH PRASAD MISHRAAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna31-Dec-2020 Details...
90 PANDEY RISHI KANT SINHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeKaimur at Bhabhua31-Jan-2023 Details...
91 SUNIL KUMAR SINHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMuzaffarpur31-Jan-2020 Details...
92 JAY GANESH SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBenipur31-Jul-2019 Details...
93 ANAND BIHARI SRIVASTAVAAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna City28-Feb-2019 Details...
94 SANTOSH KUMAR AGNIHOTRIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeDanapur31-Aug-2018 Details...
95 SANJAY KUMAR UPADHYAYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSamastipur31-Jul-2020 Details...
96 VINOD KUMAR TIWARIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAurangabad30-Jun-2025 Details...
97 OM PRAKASH SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBarh28-Feb-2025 Details...
98 BHARAT SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMuzaffarpur31-Jul-2020 Details...
99 KANHAIYA RAMAdditional District and Sessions JudgeHajipur31-Jan-2019 Details...
100 BRAJESH NARAYAN MISHRAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeHajipur31-Jul-2021 Details...
101 DAYA SHANKAR SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAurangabad30-Apr-2020 Details...
102 SUMAN KUMAR SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBuxar30-Jun-2021 Details...
103 RAMAN KUMARAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMadhepura30-Nov-2021 Details...
104 VED PRAKASH SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeRosera30-Jun-2021 Details...
105 OM PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA- IIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeNawada31-Oct-2019 Details...
106 GYANENDRA KUMAR SRIVASTAVAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSheikhpura30-Nov-2020 Details...
107 RAJ KISHORE PANDEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSamastipur31-Dec-2020 Details...
108 RAJENDRA CHAUBEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMotihari31-Jan-2022 Details...
109 RAJNEESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAraria31-May-2024 Details...
110 ASHOK KUMAR GUPTA- IIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBarh31-Jan-2021 Details...
111 KRISHNA PRATAP SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna31-Jul-2020 Details...
112 MD. HASIBULLAH ANSARIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGaya31-Jan-2019 Details...
113 RAKESH KUMAR MISHRAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeHajipur31-Dec-2021 Details...
114 PRABHAT KUMAR SINHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMadhubani30-Apr-2019 Details...
115 SATYENDRA PANDEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeKishanganj31-Dec-2023 Details...
116 JAI PRAKASHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBhagalpur31-Aug-2023 Details...
117 VIPUL SINHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna30-Sep-2022 Details...
118 RAJESH KUMAR- IIIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAra28-Feb-2023 Details...
119 SHOBHA KANT MISHRAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGopalganj31-Dec-2020 Details...
120 BRAJ MOHAN SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgePatna30-Nov-2023 Details...
121 RAKESH MALVIYAJoint Registrar (Estt.), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna30-Jun-2024 Details...
122 KAUSHLESH KUMAR SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeNawada31-Jan-2023 Details...
123 PRITI VERMAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGaya31-May-2023 Details...
124 SUSHMA TRIVEDIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBhagalpur31-Jan-2023 Details...
125 BIRENDRA KUMAR MISHRAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeChapra31-Oct-2023 Details...
126 TRIBHUWAN NATHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMunger31-Jan-2021 Details...
127 SANGEETAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeDanapur31-Mar-2023 Details...
128 DIPANKAR PANDEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBhagalpur31-Oct-2034 Details...
129 RUPESH DEOAdditional District and Sessions JudgeDarbhanga31-Aug-2033 Details...
130 PURUSHOTTAM MISHRAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMunger31-Jan-2035 Details...
131 ANAMIKA TAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMuzaffarpur30-Jul-2034 Details...
132 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeChapra31-Jan-2031 Details...
133 KANHAIYA JEE CHOUDHARYAdditional District and Sessions JudgePurnea31-Jan-2036 Details...
134 HARSHIT SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAra30-Sep-2032 Details...
135 SHILPEE SONIRAJAdditional District and Sessions JudgeGaya31-Dec-2033 Details...
136 VIDYA SAGAR PANDEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgePurnea30-Sep-2019 Details...
137 BINAY KUMAR MISHRAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeBhagalpur31-Jan-2021 Details...
138 DINANATH SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSasaram30-Jun-2020 Details...
139 UMA KANT YADAVAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMadhubani30-Sep-2019 Details...
140 RADHEY SHYAM SHUKLAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMuzaffarpur30-Jun-2024 Details...
141 VIRENDRA KUMARAdditional District and Sessions JudgeMuzaffarpur31-Oct-2021 Details...
142 CHANDRA MOHAN JHAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSaharsa31-Jan-2023 Details...
143 SUJEET KUMAR SRIVASTAVAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSamastipur30-Jun-2022 Details...
144 NIKHILESH KUMAR TRIPATHIAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAurangabad30-Jun-2025 Details...
145 DILIP KUMAR VERMAAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSasaram31-Jan-2020 Details...
146 RAJ KUMAR PRASADAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAurangabad31-Oct-2020 Details...
147 TRILOKI DUBEYAdditional District and Sessions JudgeJhanjharpur31-May-2026 Details...
148 RAJEEV KUMAR- IAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSasaram30-Jun-2019 Details...
149 GOPAL JEEAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSasaram31-Aug-2025 Details...
150 ASHOK RAJAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAurangabad31-Aug-2024 Details...
151 TRIBHUWAN YADAVAdditional District and Sessions JudgeAra31-Oct-2022 Details...
152 ASHOK KUMAR SINGHAdditional District and Sessions JudgeSupaul31-Mar-2023 Details...
153 ALI AHMADAdditional District and Sessions JudgeKhagaria31-Jan-2024 Details...