Call letter for interview (viva-voce test) for filling up of the vacancies in the
cadre of District Judge (Entry Level) against 10% quota for the year 2018-19
Sl.No.RollCandidate NameDesignation 
1 14 Sri Sudhir Sinha Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Siwan Download Interview Letter
2 17 Sri Deshmukh Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Samastipur Download Interview Letter
3 18 Sri Abhishek Kumar Bhan Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Sasaram Download Interview Letter
4 19 Sri Shailendra Kumar Sharma Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Ara Download Interview Letter
5 20 Sri Gaurav Kamal O.S.D. (Computerization), Patna High Court, Patna Download Interview Letter
6 21 Sri Amit Ranjan Upadhyaya Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Khagaria Download Interview Letter
7 22 Ms. Noor Sultana Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Chapra Download Interview Letter
8 23 Sri Anand Kumar Singh I Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Bhagalpur Download Interview Letter
9 24 Sri Javed Ahmad Khan Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Banka Download Interview Letter
10 25 Sri Dinesh Kumar Pradhan Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Aurangabad Download Interview Letter
11 26 Sri Vikash Singh Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Saharsa Download Interview Letter
12 29 Sri Rakesh Kumar III Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Jehanabad Download Interview Letter
13 31 Sri Navin Kumar Thakur Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Supaul Download Interview Letter
14 32 Sri Manish Dwivedi Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Patna Download Interview Letter
15 35 Sri Umesh Kumar Sharma Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Jamui Download Interview Letter
16 38 Ms. Pratibha Sub Judge-cum-C.J.M., Biharsharif Download Interview Letter
17 39 Sri Binay Shanker Sub Judge I-cum-A.C.J.M., Darbhanga Download Interview Letter
18 40 Sri Sunil Kumar II Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Sasaram Download Interview Letter
19 41 Sri Kamlesh Chandra Mishra Sub Judge I-cum-A.C.J.M., Supaul Download Interview Letter
20 42 Sri Umesh Mani Tripathi Sub Judge I-cum-A.C.J.M., Muzaffapur (W) Download Interview Letter
21 48 Sri Kumar Gunjan Sub Judge I-cum-A.C.J.M., Patna Download Interview Letter
22 49 Smt. Jyoti Kumari Sub Judge I-cum-A.C.J.M., Sitamarhi Download Interview Letter
23 50 Kumar Amit Manu Presiding Officer, Labour Court, Purnea Download Interview Letter
24 56 Sri Rahul Kumar Presiding Officer, Labour Court, Motihari Download Interview Letter
25 59 Sri Bipin Kumar Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Teghra Download Interview Letter
26 62 Sri Ravindra Kumar Ray Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Sitamarhi Download Interview Letter
27 65 Sri Prabhat Krishna Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Darbhanga Download Interview Letter
28 66 Sri Arun Kumar II Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Barsoi Download Interview Letter
29 67 Sri Rajesh Kumar Tripathi Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Buxar Download Interview Letter
30 68 Sri Kailash Joshi Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Dumraon Download Interview Letter
31 70 Sri Ravi Ranjan Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Sasaram Download Interview Letter
32 71 Sri Puneet Malviya Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Sasaram Download Interview Letter
33 78 Sri Avinash Sharma Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Buxar Download Interview Letter
34 82 Sri Prabhat Kumar Srivastava Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Bhabhua Download Interview Letter
35 85 Ms. Rachna Srivastava Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Muzaffarpur (E) Download Interview Letter
36 86 Sri Sanjay Priya Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Darbhanga Download Interview Letter
37 87 Sri Ved Prakash Modi Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Sonepur Download Interview Letter
38 89 Sri Syed Qamrul Hassan Rizwi Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Madhubani Download Interview Letter
39 90 Sri Neeraj Kishore Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Motihari Download Interview Letter
40 91 Sri Rajendra Kumar Pandey Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Gopalganj Download Interview Letter
41 96 Sri Prashant Kumar Jha Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Dhamdaha Download Interview Letter
42 98 Ms. Sulekha Jha Sub Judge I-cum-A.C.J.M., Purnea Download Interview Letter
43 99 Sri Anand Kumar Srivastava Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Siwan Download Interview Letter
44 100 Sri Subir Kumar Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Chapra Download Interview Letter
45 105 Sri Atul Kumar Singh Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Chapra Download Interview Letter
46 107 Sri Ankur Gupta Deputy Director, Bihar Judicial Academy, Patna Download Interview Letter
47 108 Sri Rajesh Kumar Verma Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Bhabhua Download Interview Letter
48 109 Ms. Divya Vasishtha Sub Judge I-cum-A.C.J.M., Samastipur Download Interview Letter
49 110 Sri Ashutosh Kumar Singh Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Buxar Download Interview Letter
50 111 Sri Prashant Kumar Presiding Officer, Labour Court, Munger Download Interview Letter
51 112 Sri Sharad Chandra Srivastava Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Bhagalpur Download Interview Letter
52 114 Sri Amit Kumar Singh Sub Judge I-cum-A.C.J.M., Aurangabad Download Interview Letter
53 115 Sri Dadhich Narayan Bhardwaj Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Sikrahana Download Interview Letter
54 118 Sri Sunil Kumar Singh III Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Patna Download Interview Letter
55 120 Sri Ranvijay Kumar Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Patna Download Interview Letter
56 121 Sri Ranjan Kumar Mishra Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Purnea Download Interview Letter
57 127 Sri Raghubansh Narayan Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Munger Download Interview Letter
58 128 Sri Om Prakash VI Sub Judge-cum-A.C.J.M., Sherghati Download Interview Letter